Skip to content
Sign in
IMDb 8.7 HD

Surrender To It

2025 Mystery · Drama · Thriller

Old actor friends gather in England's rugged west, where a father's sorrow collides with disorder.

Add to favourites

Where to watch online

Official services. The link goes straight to this film.

United States 12 services Free 5 services With a subscription 2 services Rental 5 services Purchase 5 services
Hoopla Free
Amazon Prime Video With a subscription
Amazon Video Rental Purchase
Fawesome Free
Amazon Prime Video with Ads With a subscription
The Roku Channel Free with ads
Fandango at Home Free Free with ads
Tubi TV Free with ads
Apple TV Store Rental Purchase
Google Play Movies Rental Purchase
YouTube Rental Purchase
Fandango At Home Rental Purchase

Availability data by JustWatch

About the film

It's the trip of a lifetime.

What it’s about

A bereaved father meets his former acting colleagues for a puzzling weekend in the wild west of the UK.

Who it’s for

It is worth a look for anyone who enjoys slow-burning unease, fractured friendships, and the way grief can turn a gathering sour.

Technical details
Country
United Kingdom
Year
2025
World premiere
Mar 30, 2026

Ratings

MOVIE․ONE · 291 votes
8.8 /10
IMDb
8.736
Your rating
/10
1 · Didn't land 10 · Masterpiece

Creative team

All 15
Director Tim Bryn Smith

Reviews

0
No reviews yet Be the first to leave a review.

Similar

  1. Similar to «Surrender To It»: Pitfall 8.9 Pitfall 2025 · Film
  2. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Dreadful 3.9 The Dreadful 2026 · Film
  3. Similar to «Surrender To It»: Older Gods 6.2 Older Gods 2023 · Film
  4. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Return 6.7 The Return 2020 · Film
  5. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Forever Purge 6.9 The Forever Purge 2021 · Film
  6. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Devil Comes at Night 6.5 The Devil Comes at Night 2023 · Film
  7. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Wolfman 5.9 The Wolfman 2010 · Film
  8. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Boy Behind the Door 6.2 The Boy Behind the Door 2020 · Film
  9. Similar to «Surrender To It»: The Kindred 6.4 The Kindred 2021 · Film
  10. Similar to «Surrender To It»: Abigail Haunting 6.7 Abigail Haunting 2020 · Film
Community

No one has written about this yet

The first piece about “Surrender To It” takes this spot. An analysis, an essay, a personal story — whatever suits you.

  1. 01It appears right here, on the page everyone looking for this title opens.
  2. 02Your name and a link to your profile go with it.
  3. 03The editor already knows which title it is about — just start with the first line.
  4. 04Your first article earns the “First article” badge on your profile.